Appointed Boards

Appointed Boards - page 1

PC FAIR BOARD -  3 YR (Aug 31) (2nd Mon)   BOARD OF ADJUSTMENT -  3 YR
Josh Larson 520-2946 2021   Keith Sagehorn 520-5211 2020
Teonna McCabe 595-0102 2020   Mark Lutze 520-3787 2021
Kayla Kafka 580-8019 2021   Pat Meakins 774-6294 2020
Ben Kafka 520-3149 2021   LeRoy Michael 466-7750 2021
Tracy Steggs 2022   Bill Fuesz 580-7280 2022
Brianna Worley 466-3843 2022  
Wyatt Bishop 2022   PLANNING COMMISSION -  5 YR
Doug Larson - Hx Chamber Rep appt 2015 970-481-0655 2020   Gary Koch 580-6712 2024
Austin Tharp - Ho Chamber Rep appt 2016 466-2463 2020   Steve Young 854-2133 2020
Tim Becker - Jr. Livestock 303-882-8084   Richard Starkebaum 774-7169 2022
  LeRoy Michael 466-7750 2023
WEST PC CEMETERY BOARD -  6 YR   Keith Sagehorn 520-5211 2021
Steve Firme 520-1510 2023  
Brad Michael 520-3399 2024   CENTENNIAL MENTAL HEALTH -  4 YR (2nd Thu)
John Heermann 2021   Terry Hofmeister 466-1555 11/2021
 
PC RECREATION DISTRICT -  5 YR CHP HEALTH PLAN -  1 YR
Jim Tomky 520-5160 2024 Pam Jensen 854-3778 2020
Richard Starkebaum 774-7169 2020 Laura Schroetlin (alt) 854-3778 2020
Elton Olofson 854-2693 2021  
Lynn Seger 774-6224 2022   WORKERS COMP INS POOL -  1 YR
Dan Kafka                  854-2769 2023   Harlan Stern 466-2132 2020
 
WEED & PEST BOARD -  3 YR   NE CO ASSOC OF LOCAL GOVTS -  1 YR  (3rd Wed)
Charlie Triplette 854-3256 2021   Don Lock 520-0841 2020
Martin Olofson 854-2859 2021  
Kyle McConnell 571-1015 2022   CAPP
Vern Rafert 520-9547 2022   Pam Jensen 854-3778 2020
Gary Koch 580-6712 2020  
Jim Tomky 520-5160 2020   NE CO HEALTH DEPT - 5 YRS
  Terry Hofmeister 466-1555 2021
EC Services Developmentally Disabled  -  3 YR (4th Thu)  
Terry Hofmeister 466-1555 6/30/2020   CCI LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
  Terry Hofmeister 466-1555 2020
E911 BOARD - 4 YR   Pam Jensen 854-3778 ALT
David Dirks   at large 6/30/2022  
Brady Ring Medical 6/30/2020   REGIONAL LIBRARY BOARD -  5 YR
Thomas Elliott Sheriff 6/30/2022   Julia Clonek 2021
Jeff Firme Haxtun Fire 6/30/2021   ???? ALT
Doug Bergstrom City of Holyoke 6/30/2021  

Appointed Boards - page 2

  COMBOARD 2 yr except Commissioner Rep
EMS BOARD    Tanya Mayhew Term Haxtun
McKenzie Fleharty 466-2767 cell
774-6301 work
Haxtun ambul   Thomas Elliott Term Sheriff
Harlan Stern 466-2132 Doug Bergstrom Term Holyoke
Brady Ring 580-9118 Harlan Stern Cty Commissioner 2021
Cathy Harshbarger 854-2241 Bill Garretson Haxtun EMS 2020
Dewane Pace 774-6301   John Durbin Holyoke Fire 2020
Pam Jensen 854-3778  
  SEIZURE COMMITTEE - 1 YR
NE COLORADO AREA TRAUMA ADVISORY (RETAC) - 2YR   Brittny Lewton DA
Bruce Mahnke 580-5076 6/30/2019   Thom Elliott Cty Sheriff
Ashley Pippitt 6/30/2020   Don Lock Cty Commissioner 2020
 
PC ECONOMIC DEV CORP - 3 YRS   NE COLORADO HOUSING
Tom Bennett 854-3825 2020   Don Lock 520-0841 2020
Marc Bornhoft 774-5852 2020  
Kevin Scott, Holyoke 2021   HS CITIZEN'S REVIEW PANEL - 1 YR
Lori Lundgren, Haxtun 2021   Linda Jelden 854-2593 12/31/2020
Staci Tempel, Paoli 2021  
Naomi Newman, at large 2022   VETERAN'S SERVICE OFFICE - 2 YRS
Julia Biesemeier, at large 2022   Steve Firme 774-7247 2021
Michelle Lock, at large 2022  
Nici Akey, at large 2022   REPUBLICAN RIVER WATER CONSERVATION DIST
  Aaron Sprague 854-5328 10/08/2020
RAINFALL COLLECTION  
Dan Kafka 854-2769   EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT BOARD - 4 YR
  Terry Hofmeister Term Commissioner
LIVESTOCK COMMITTEE    Harlan Stern Term Commissioner
Jeff Plumb   Don Lock Term Commissioner
Shawna Strecker   Dennis Jelden Term Coroner
Del Struckmeyer   Bob Heldenbrand Term Emerg. Mgr.
Todd Workman   Thom Elliott Term Sheriff
Grady Groshans   Pam Jensen Term Cty Admin
Tim Becker   McKenzie Fleharty 466-2767 Haxtun Amb Rep 12/31/23
Minda Mares   Stacy Rueter Fire Rep 12/31/23
Dave Gibson
Steve Starkebaum
Roger Koberstein
Carrie Anderson - Extension
Jason Donovan
Denise Smith, Horse Superintendent 580-8717
Rick Haynes, Member at Large